Easydive
0
(0)
il mio carrello, 0 prodotti
Your cart is empty
subtotale: 0 €

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Policy pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR")
Below you will find the main information on the treatment of your personal data by MIMANERA, in relation to your browsing on our website mimanerashop.com and on the use of the services offered. To have detailed information on how MIMANERA manages your personal data please read our Privacy Policy carefully. Please read also the Cookie Policy (on this page) of the mimanerashop.com website, which contains detailed information about our services conditions.

DATA CONTROLLER / DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)


Active Sport of Gamboni G. & C. S.A.S (below indicated as MIMANERA) with head office in Via Dante 62 – postal code 47841 Cattolica (RN) (Italy) VAT n. 04127840405 - owner of the mimanerashop.com website – is the data controller. For any clarification, question or need related to your privacy and the processing of your personal data you can contact us at any time by sending an email at amministrazione@mimanerashop.com. Gamboni Active Sport G. & C. S.A.S has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO). You can contact him at the email address above-mentioned. 

WHICH DATA DO WE CONTROL AND WHY?


The personal data processed by MIMANERA are those you provide us when you make an order and purchase goods, and also those we collect when you browse or use the services offered on mimanerashop.com. MIMANERA can therefore collect data about you, such as personal data (name, surname, address email, shipping address and billing address, telephone, data for the payment, your orders and your purchasing habits). Moreover, technical navigation data such as your IP address the type of browser used, location data (approximate) are collected automatically, while using cookies will collect additional data (please see Cookie Policy for further information).
Your personal data are processed in order to:

-conclude and execute the purchase contract for goods offered on mimanerashop.com

-allow you to register on the website and use the services reserved for users 

-provide you with the assistance requested when you contact our Customer Service, 

-like the possible return management.

In the cases mentioned above, the processing of your personal data is legitimate as it is necessary to execute a contract with you or to provide you with the service that you have specifically requested from us. We also carry out statistical surveys and analysis with data in aggregate form to understand how users interact and use the Site, to improve our offer and our services.

On the contrary, only with your explicit consent, we process your personal data to: 

-  carry out commercial and promotional communication activities, in order to update you on news, new arrivals, exclusive products, our offers and promotions, to remind you of your wish list and your cart potentially abandoned.

-  customize the Site and commercial offers based on your interests

- carry out market research and surveys to notice the customer satisfaction in order to improve our services and the relationship with our users. These communications will take place exclusively in the chosen way. 

In the case you do not wish to receive further communications from MIMANERA or if you want to limit the ways in which you can be contacted, you can interrupt these communications at any moment simply by clicking on the "unsubscribe / delete" link at the bottom of each communication, accessing at your account or writing an email at: info@mimanerashop.com.

You may receive further communications from us even after submitting your unsubscription request, as some submissions may already have been planned, and our systems may take some time to run your request. In relation to all the above activities, we will treat your personal data mainly through computer and electronic tools; the tools we use guarantee high safety standards, in full compliance with current legislation on the matter. MIMANERA does not process personal data relating to minors. By accessing our website, you warrant to be of age.

WHO WILL PROCESS YOUR DATA?


Your personal data are processed by duly trained staff of MIMANERA as Data Controller. In addition, for organizational and functional needs related to the provision of services on mimanerashop.com, your data may be processed by our suppliers (eg: bank operators, internet providers, companies or professionals specialized in IT and telematic services, couriers, companies that perform business activities marketing, companies specialized in market research and data processing). These last have been evaluated and chosen by MIMANERA for their proven reliability and expertise. Some of them may live in non – UE countries. In these cases, the transfer of your personal data in these countries is carried out in compliance with the guarantees provided by law (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/). Your data could be transmitted to the police and judicial, or administrative authorities, in accordance with the law, for the assessment and the prosecution of crimes, prevention and protection from threats to public security, in order to allow MIMANERA to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court as well as for other reasons related to protection of the rights and freedoms of others.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?


We keep your personal data for a limited period of time it depends on the purpose for which they were collected. At the end of that period your personal data will be irreversibly deleted or otherwise anonymised. The retention period of collected and/or processed data is variable based on the type. For example, data collected during the purchase of goods on mimanerashop.com are processed until all administrative and accounting formalities have been completed. 
Therefore, they are filed in accordance with local tax legislation (ten years), those used to send you our newsletters, on the other hand, until you ask to stop sending.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?


At any time, depending on the specific treatment, you can:
withdraw consent to treatment, know what your personal data are in our possession, their origin and how they are used, request the updating, correction or integration, as well as cancellation, limitation of treatment or opposition to the processing of them, in the cases provided for the legal provisions in force. You can request to receive your personal data in possession of MIMANERA, in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we will be able to transfer your data directly to a third party by you indicated. If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been done illegitimately, you can file a complaint with one of the responsible supervisory authorities for the respect of rules on the protection of personal data. In Italy, the complaint can be submitted to the Personal Data Protection Supervisor (https://www.garanteprivacy.it). This information may be subject to changes and additions over time, we therefore invite you to periodically check the contents. Where possible, we will try to promptly inform you of any changes made.

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING


The provision of personal data for related activities to the website www.mimanerashop.com, is a contractual obligation. You are free to communicate your data or not, but in absence of the requested data it will not be possible to conclude or execute the contract or your requests. That means you cannot buy our products or benefit from MIMANERA services, and also that MIMANERA could not handle your requests. 

SECURITY MEASURES


We protect your personal data with specific technical and organizational security measures, aimed at preventing them from illegitimately or fraudulently use. In particular, we use security measures which guarantee the pseudonymisation or encryption of your data; the confidentiality, integrity, availability of your data as well as the resilience of the systems and services that develop them; the ability to restore data in case of data breach. Furthermore, MIMANERA undertakes to regularly test, verify and evaluate the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee continuous improvement in the safety of processing operations.

LEGISLATIVE REFERENCES


The processing of your personal data is carried out by MIMANERA in compliance with the relevant rules of (EU) 2016/679 Regulation, a general data protection regulation, with Italian rules in the field of treatment of personal data, and the provisions of the Italian Supervisory Authority (https://www.garanteprivacy.it)